vbox7.Com - Info vbox7.com

vbox7.com receives about 58,000 unique visitors and 129,920 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $191.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $115,772.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vbox7.com is ranked number 9,248 in the world and 0.0116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, 1000, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 87.121.59.2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is vbox7.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,740,000
Daily Pageviews:
129,920 (2.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,248 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0116% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 80.5%87.7%14
United Kingdom 2.5%1.6%11954
Germany 2.2%1.8%15160
United States 1.8%1.1%69991
Japan 1.0%0.4%58150
France 0.9%0.6%29515
Italy 0.6%0.4%33515
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%8799

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vbox7.com
99.12%99.48%2.19
i49.vbox7.com
0.91%0.42%1.0
blog.vbox7.com
0.07%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vbox7.com
Domain:
  vbox7.com
Rank:
  131,951
Organic Keywords:
  164,074
Organic Traffic:
  6,737
Organic Cost:
  $1,540.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,151
Total Backlinks:
  1,090,883
Follow Links:
  1,045,025
Nofollow Links:
  45,858
Referring Domains:
  2,914
Referring IPs:
  2,684

How socially engaged is vbox7.com?

Facebook:
  128,084
Google +:
  522
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  224
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vbox7.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$191.33
Monthly Revenue:
$5,739.90
Yearly Revenue:
$69,835.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bulgaria 113,940$142.42
United States 1,429$16.39
United Kingdom 2,079$12.95
Germany 2,339$11.30
France 780$3.66
Italy 520$1.81
Japan 520$1.66
Czech Republic 520$1.13

How much money do vbox7.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$39.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,172.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,264.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,437
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
763,111
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,284,518
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Bulgaria 23,927$29.91
Germany 678$3.28
United States 257$2.95
United Kingdom 333$2.07
France 86$0.40
Italy 88$0.31
Czech Republic 52$0.11
Japan 16$0.05

How much is vbox7.com worth?

Website Value:
$115,772.29

Where is vbox7.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.121.59.2
ASN:
AS34224 
ISP:
Neterra Ltd. 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
1000
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 87.121.59.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vbox7.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4386 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?v=46d6c44cf3
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery-migrate-1.1.0.min.js?v=46d6c44cf3
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js?v=46d6c44cf3
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js?v=a53e841bbe
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js?v=a53e841bbe
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.vboxcontextmenu.js?v=f2e838537a
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.vboxmediaplayer.js?v=dde6c553c9
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery.smartbanner.js?v=bbcd303***d
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mcommon.v.1.0.0.js?v=aab4b9d37b
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/gemius/xgemius.js?v=0f01e3200a
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mobile/mmain.v.1.0.0.js?v=f1fb49b5ab
http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mobile/mcomments.v.1.0.0.js?v=fa2f456481
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans+Caption:400,700&subset=latin,cyrillic
http://i49.vbox7.com/css/mstyle2.css?v=c9df356c3f
http://i49.vbox7.com/css/jquery.smartbanner.css?v=bbcd303***d
http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/vboxcontextmenu.css?v=46285ca700
http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/vboxmediaplayer.base.css?v=10e4aa9258
http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/themes/pink/vbox.pink.css?v=9e280fd83f

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 425.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.vboxmediaplayer.js?v=dde6c553c9 could save 111.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js?v=46d6c44cf3 could save 73.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js?v=46d6c44cf3 could save 58.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/themes/pink/vbox.pink.css?v=9e280fd83f could save 36.3KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/design/mobile2/menuico2.svg could save 28.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/css/mstyle2.css?v=c9df356c3f could save 27.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/gemius/xgemius.js?v=0f01e3200a could save 15.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery-ui-1.10.0.custom.min.js?v=a53e841bbe could save 15.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/design/mobile2/rowmenuico.svg could save 10.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mobile/mmain.v.1.0.0.js?v=f1fb49b5ab could save 8.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mobile/mcomments.v.1.0.0.js?v=fa2f456481 could save 8.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery.smartbanner.js?v=bbcd303***d could save 6.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9162301_1480887_124431884_66366351 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/vboxmediaplayer.base.css?v=10e4aa9258 could save 5.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery-migrate-1.1.0.min.js?v=46d6c44cf3 could save 3.9KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/css/jquery.smartbanner.css?v=bbcd303***d could save 2.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.vboxcontextmenu.js?v=f2e838537a could save 2.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/design/mobile2/logo.svg could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js?v=a53e841bbe could save 604B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/vboxcontextmenu.css?v=46285ca700 could save 560B (60% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 70.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.vboxmediaplayer.js?v=dde6c553c9 could save 47.8KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mobile/mmain.v.1.0.0.js?v=f1fb49b5ab could save 5.4KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/js/jquery.smartbanner.js?v=bbcd303***d could save 4KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/js/gemius/xgemius.js?v=0f01e3200a could save 3.8KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/js/mobile/mcomments.v.1.0.0.js?v=fa2f456481 could save 3.7KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/js/vboxplayer/jquery.vboxcontextmenu.js?v=f2e838537a could save 2KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gabg.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://z.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js could save 596B (2% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bimg.abv.bg/banners/inhouse/vesti/redbull/mvbox_img/bg_m_vbox.png (expiration not specified)
http://bimg.abv.bg/banners/inhouse/vesti/redbull/mvbox_img/red_bull_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://bimg.abv.bg/banners/inhouse/vesti/redbull/mvbox_img/title_gradient.png (expiration not specified)
http://bimg.abv.bg/banners/inhouse/vesti/redbull/vbox_mobile.css (expiration not specified)
https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 25.8KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/a/b36/svz_mobile_b36b99c3_2.jpg could save 15.5KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bimg.abv.bg/banners/inhouse/vesti/redbull/mvbox_img/bg_m_vbox.png could save 6.9KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bimg.abv.bg/banners/inhouse/vesti/redbull/mvbox_img/title_gradient.png could save 756B (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m3.netinfo.bg/media/images/21111/21111655/651-396-motocikleti-kaskadi.jpg could save 746B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://uswfb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=baa25***b-23f2-42e4-b970-e5bde445808d&aid=1&wp=VjfDrQADnm0KaIcHAA99aGJIHmaWqv6G_ZVLpw&wpc=USD&sfe=86f43ab&puid=&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=puva2tz&crid=w1lcgglx&fq=0&td_s=m.vbox7.com&rcats=ald,7d3,7sp&mcat=7d3&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=sipcmue&mfsi=fr4msh5&uhow=38&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=bg&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.21&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/a/c58/ena_asteri_c581585a_2.jpg could save 700B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i49.vbox7.com/a/772/bobolina***9_7721fe6d_2.jpg could save 542B (36% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/themes/pink/vbox.pink.css?v=9e280fd83f could save 8.6KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/css/mstyle2.css?v=c9df356c3f could save 3.4KiB (11% reduction).
Minifying http://i49.vbox7.com/css/vboxplayer/vboxmediaplayer.base.css?v=10e4aa9258 could save 2.2KiB (32% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.vbox7.com/ could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Развлечения/Хумор

What sites are related to vbox7.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 05 Sep 2016 13:37:43 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b40bd8a6733f5baa36298415a8c44eea; path=/; domain=.vbox7.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: vbox7puc=6d26721bba8e1ad21676***68aa7a3df8; expires=Sun, 02-Jun-2019 13:37:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.vbox7.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-28
Domain Age:
10 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicdomainregistry.com...
Domain Name: VBOX7.COM
Registry Domain ID: 535112563_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.clickregistrar.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2013-01-09T11:59:12Z
Creation Date: 2006-07-28T06:36:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-28T06:36:06Z
Registrar: Click Registrar, Inc. d/b/a publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 1085
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Emanuil Manolov
Registrant Organization: V Box JSCo.
Registrant Street: 12 Emil Bersinski str., floor 5
Registrant City: Sofiya
Registrant State/Province: Sofija
Registrant Postal Code: 1408
Registrant Country: BG
Registrant Phone: +359.29603100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Emanuil Manolov
Admin Organization: V Box JSCo.
Admin Street: 12 Emil Bersinski str., floor 5
Admin City: Sofiya
Admin State/Province: Sofija
Admin Postal Code: 1408
Admin Country: BG
Admin Phone: +359.29603100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Emanuil Manolov
Tech Organization: V Box JSCo.
Tech Street: 12 Emil Bersinski str., floor 5
Tech City: Sofiya
Tech State/Province: Sofija
Tech Postal Code: 1408
Tech Country: BG
Tech Phone: +359.29603100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.vbox7.com
Name Server: ns.vbox7.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-05T13:37:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: HOST.BG

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Click Registrar, Inc. d/b/a publicdomainregistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VBOX7.COM
Registrar: CLICK REGISTRAR, INC. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1085
Whois Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: NS.VBOX7.COM
Name Server: NS2.VBOX7.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jan-2013
Creation Date: 28-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Sep 2016 13:37:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vbox7.com widget